Results

<

Date Competition Venue Result
July2014 Kumi Yama Les Deux Alpes France 3rd U14’s
June 2014 Strawberry Jam Chatham 3rd U15’s
June 2014 English Slopestyle Champioships Chill Factore 2nd U16’s
June 2014 Go Big or Go Home Gloucester 2nd U16’s
May 2014 Snowdown Rail Jam Castleford 2nd U14’s
May 2014 Air Attack Snowtrax 1st U16’s
March 2014 British Freeski Championships Tignes, France Gold U16 + under halfpipe
Bronze overall halfpipe
Bronze U16 + under slopestyle
Bronze U16 + under ski cross
November 2013 Air Attack Snowtrax 1st U16’s
October 2013 Perma Series Swadlincoat 2nd U15’s
September 2013 British Mogul Championships Chill Factor 2nd U15’s
September 2013 Farmer’s Jam Norfolk 4th Big Air U15’s
July 2013 Kumi Yama Les Deux Alpes 3rd Youth Category
June 2013 English Mogul Championships Chill Factor 3rd U15’s
June 2013 Go Big or Go Home Bearsden 2nd U13’s Big Air
May 2013 “Air Attack” Snowtrax 2nd U16’s
May 2013 Go Big or Go Home Gloucester 3rd 15’s slopestyle
April 2013 Rail & Jump Jam Roast Beef Rail Jam, Les Deux Alpes 1st skier overall
March 2013 Halfpipe British Freestyle Championshpions 1st U13’s
March 2013 Skier Cross British Freestyle Championships, Tignes 1st U13’s
March 2013 Slopestyle British Freestyle Championships, Tignes 1st U13’s
Jan 2013 Big Air SFR, Alp d’huez 7th U15’s
Jan 2013 Armada Slopestyle Les Deux Alpes 2nd
Sept 2012 Big Air Farmers, Jam, Norwich 1st Big Air U14’s
June 2012 Go Big or Go Home Bearsden, Scotland 4th U12’s
May 2012 The Ride Castleford Snow Dome 2nd U12’s
March 2012 The British Freestyle Championships Laax, Switzerland 1st U13 halfpipe
2nd U13 big air
4th Ski-cross
July 2012 Kumi Yama Les Deux Alpes, France 4th team event U15’s
June 2012 Go Big or Go Home Bearsden, Scotland 4th U12’s
May 2012 The Ride Castleford Snow Dome 2nd U12’s
March 2012 The British Freestyle Championships Laax, Switzerland 1st U13 halfpipe
2nd U13 big air
4th Ski-cross
March 2012 England Schools Alpine Pitztal, Austria 3rd Children 1
3rd Overall
January 2012 Anglo-Scottish Cup Les Houches, France 5th Children 1
October 2011 England Schools Finals Stoke 3rd overall
October 2011 Tri Regional Team Event Welwyn 3rd overall
September 2011 Welwyn London & South Eastern Region Welwyn 1st Children 1
September 2011 LSERSA Welwyn Overall Children 1
series winner
September 2011 All England Norwich 3rd Children 1
September 2011 England Schools Qualifiers Bromley 2nd U14
July 2011 London Region Brentwood 1st Children 1
June 2011 London & South East Region Aldershot 3rd Children 1
June 2011 LSERSA Bowles 1st Children 1
May 2011 Grom Games Chill Factore Snow Dome 4th U14’s
May 2011 London & South East Bromley 3rd Children 1
October 2010 England Schools ESSKIA Rossendale 1st male U12
September 2010 British Freeski Championships
Giro Big Air Championships
Milton Keynes Snowzone 4th kids male
September 2010 Farmers Jam Norwich